Our Story

Rugby union football has been played for over 100 years in Canberra and the surrounding region with the British Lions opening their 1899 Australian Tour with a match in Goulburn.  However, it was not until 1938 that the ACT Rugby Union was formally established with University, Easts, RMC and Norths playing in the inaugural competition.  The ACT fielded their first representative side that same year against the All Blacks, during their nine-match undefeated tour of Australia.  The ACT lost 56-5.

The first international victory for the ACT came in 1973 when they defeated Tonga 17-6.  Five years later the ACT had their most memorable international victory defeating Five Nations Champions, Wales, at Manuka Oval.  After trailing 6-16 at half time, the ACT staged a memorable comeback and won with a penalty goal in the dying minutes to Dominic O’Connell, in front of an estimated crowd of 10,000.

One of the most satisfying wins for the ACT came in 1994 when they soundly defeated NSW at Concord Stadium, 44-28.  This match set the platform for the ACT to be included in the expanded NSW club competition the following year.  A solid performance by the Canberra Kookaburras in their inaugural year led to the ACT’s inclusion in the first Super 12 tournament in 1996 as the third Australian provincial team, the ACT Brumbies.

Under the guidance of coach, Rod MacQueen, the ACT Brumbies finished fifth in their first Super 12 season, and then lost to the Auckland Blues in the 1997 final.  Eddie Jones took over the coaching duties in 1998 only to see the team finish tenth.  The Brumbies stepped up a gear in 1999 to narrowly miss out on the finals finishing fifth and then in 2000 hosted the Super 12 final against the Crusaders from New Zealand only to lose by a point, 20-19 at a bitterly cold Bruce Stadium.

2001 saw the ACT Brumbies win the Super 12 Championship against the Sharks from South Africa and become the first team outside New Zealand to win the competition.  The Brumbies also played host to the British Lions at Bruce Stadium, only to lose in the last play of the match, 30-28.  David Nucifora took over from Eddie Jones as Head Coach for the 2002 season and guided the team to their third successive Super 12 final appearance, only to lose to the Crusaders 31-13 in Christchurch.  In 2003 the Brumbies were knocked out of the semi finals by eventual Champions the Blues from Auckland and then went on to defeat Fiji and Tonga in Canberra in June.

2003 also saw four Rugby World Cup matches come to Canberra involving Italy, Wales, Tonga and Canada.  More than 80,000 people attended the four matches over 10 days, with Rugby being the toast of the town during the months of October and November.

Coach David Nucifora and newly-appointed Captain Stirling Mortlock led a Brumbies team containing several ‘unknowns’ to finish six points clear on top of the 2004 Super 12 table, unearthing a new breed of Super 12 and Wallabies stars along the way.  The Brumbies hosted the Crusaders in the 2004 Super 12 Final, winning the championship in emphatic style 47-38 in front of a record crowd of 28,753 at Canberra Stadium.

The 2004 off-season delivered major news and a change in the structure of the ACT Rugby Union. A constitutional reform was passed to expand the territory of the ACT Rugby Union to incorporate the Far South Coast and Southern Inland Unions. The ACT Rugby Union was renamed the ‘ACT and Southern NSW Rugby Union from November 2004. The team name ‘ACT Brumbies’ was changed to ‘Brumbies Rugby’ and a new identity was launched to reflect the expanded region of the Brumbies.

Local product Laurie Fisher began his tenure as head coach of the Brumbies in 2005, leading the team to an unbeaten start in the first month of the competition before a record injury toll crushed the Brumbies finals hopes. Nine players made their Super 12 debut in 2005, while the Brumbies missed out on a finals berth for the first time since 1999 to finish fifth. Off the field, the Brumbies celebrated ten years in the Super 12, hosting a tenth anniversary gala dinner to present 81 Brumbies players with their individual number in order of their debut for the team since 1996.

PREVIOUS SQUADS

Mark Bartholomeusz

Graeme Bond

Ben Darwin

Ipolito Fenukitau

Owen Finegan

David Giffin

George Gregan

Travis Hall

Mitch Hardy

Justin Harrison

James Holbeck

Troy Jaques

Rod Kafer

Stephen Larkham

Damian McInally

Craig McMullen

Stirling Mortlock

Tom Murphy

Patricio Noriega

Jeremy Paul

Brett Robinson

Joe Roff

Simon Ross

Peter Ryan

George Smith

Des Tuiavii

Andrew Walker

Jim Williams

Bill Young

John Allen

Josh Birch

Adam Freier

Aaron Hardcastle

Tim Le Nevez

David Palavi

Bart Pilecki

Radike Samo

Angus Scott

HEAD COACH

Eddie Jones

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Ewen McKenzie

 

TEAM MANAGER

Phil Thomson

 

TEAM MANAGER

Warren McDonald

 

ASSISTANT TEAM MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Gavin Malouf

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE CO-ORDINATOR

Steuart Livingstone

 

BACKS TECHNICAL ADVISOR

Glen Ella

 

SYDNEY STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACH

Matt Garry

MASSEUSE

Delwyn Griffith

 

MEDIA MANAGER

David Pembroke

 

 

John Muggleton

 

STRAPPER

Les Umback

 

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT

Mary Robinson

 

 

Graeme Backen

 

NUTRITION CONSULTANT

Tanya Cramp

Mark Bartholomeusz

Graeme Bond

Ben Darwin

Adam Freier

Owen Finegan

David Giffin

George Gregan

Travis Hall

David Pusey

Justin Harrison

James Holbeck

Radike Samo

Rod Kafer

Stephen Larkham

Damian McInally

Craig McMullen

Stirling Mortlock

Tom Murphy

Angus Scott

Jeremy Paul

Joel Wilson

Joe Roff

Simon Ross

Peter Ryan

George Smith

Des Tuiavii

Andrew Walker

Jim Williams

Bill Young

Daniel Vickerman

Joshua Birch

David Fitter

Willie Gordon

Scott Gray

Tamaiti Horua

Jon McGrath

Matthew Weaver

Tim Le Nevez

HEAD COACH

Eddie Jones

 

RUGBY CO-ORDINATOR

Tom Barker

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE CO-ORDINATOR

Steuart Livingstone

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Gavin Malouf

 

MEDICAL CO-ORDINATOR

Warren McDonald

 

MASSEUSE

Delwyn Griffith

 

MANAGER

Phil Thomson

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

PSS COACH

Nick Scrivener

 

ASSISTANT ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Damian Marsh

MEDIA CO-ORDINATOR

David Pembroke

 

STRAPPER

Les Umback

 

BACKS TECHNICAL ADVISRR

Glen Ella

 

SCRUM TECHNICAL ADVISER

Andrew Blades

 

SPORTS PSYCHOLOGIST

Clark Perry

 

NUTRITION CONSULTANT

Tanya Camp

 

PART TIME PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Andrew Burne

 

SYDNEY STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACH

Matt Garry

 

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT

Mary Robinson

Tim Atkinson

Mark Bartholomeusz

Scott Barton

Ben Coutts

Josh Cullen

Ben Darwin

Scott Fava

Owen Finegan

David Fitter

Adam Freier

David Giffin

George Gregan

Travis Hall

Justin Harrison

James Holbeck

Tamaiti Horua

Pat Howard

Julian Huxley

Stephen Larkham

Damian McInally

Stirling Mortlock

Todd Ollivier

Jeremy Paul

Cameron Pither

Dave Pusey

Peter Ryan

Radike Samo

Angus Scott

George Smith

Daniel Vickerman

Andrew Walker

Matt Weaver

Joel Wilson

Bill Young

Warren Aiken

Tim Aistrope

Adam Connelly

Damien Flynn

Willie Gordon

Matt Henjak

Tim Le Nevez

Guy Shepherdson

Jon McGrath

HEAD COACH

David Nucifora

 

POSITIONAL SPECIFIC SKILLS COACH

Nick Scrivener

 

BACKS TECHNICAL ADVISOR

Rob Edgerton

 

SCRUM TECHNICAL ADVISOR

Andrew Blades

 

RUGBY ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Stu Livingstone

 

TEAM MANAGER

Peter Bradley

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

RUGBY ADMINISTRATION ASSSITANT

Mary Robinson

MEDICAL CO-ORDINATOR

Warren McDonald

 

NUTRITION CONSULTANT
Gary Slater

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Gavin Malouf

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Andrew Burne

 

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Delwyn Griffith

 

SPORTS PSYCHOLOGIST

Clark Perry

 

TEAM ADVISOR

David Pembroke

 

COMMUNICATIONS CO-ORDINATOR

Lachlan Searle

 

AUDIO VISUAL/IT

Scott Anderson

Tim Aistrope

Mark Bartholomeusz

Digby Beaumont 

Mark Chisholm 

Ben Coutts

Ben Darwin

Scott Fava

Owen Finegan

David Fitter

Mark Gerrard

David Giffin

Matt Giteau

Willie Gordon

George Gregan

Travis Hall

Justin Harrison

Nic Henderson

Matt Henjak

James Holbeck

Tamaiti Horua

Pat Howard

Stephen Larkham

Damian McInally

Ben Martin

Stirling Mortlock

David Palavi

Jeremy Paul

David Pusey

Clyde Rathbone

Joe Roff

Radike Samo

Angus Scott

George Smith

Daniel Vickerman

Andrew Walker

Matt Weaver

Joel Wilson

Bill Young

Guy Shepherdson

HEAD COACH

David Nucifora

 

RUGBY CO-ORDINATOR

Anthony Eddy

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE CO-ORDINATOR

Steuart Livingstone

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Gavin Malouf

 

TEAM DOCTOR

Warren McDonald

 

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Delwyn Griffith

 

ASSISTANT TEAM MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

TEAM MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

SKILLS CO-ORDINATOR

Nick Scrivener

ASSISTANT ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Damian Marsh

 

TEAM ADVISOR
David Pembroke

 

STRAPPER

Les Umback

 

BACKS TECHNICAL ADVISER

Rob Egerton

 

SET PIECE CO-ORDINATOR

Laurie Fisher

 

SPORTS PSYCHOLOGIST

Clark Perry

 

NUTRITION CONSULTANT

Gary Slater

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Scott Anderson

 

ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT

Mary Robinson

Mark Bartholomeusz

Digby Beaumont

Lenny Beckett

Luke Burgess

Mark Chisholm

Ben Darwin

Scott Fava

Owen Finegan

David Fitter

Mark Gerrard

David Giffin

Matt Giteau

George Gregan

Nic Henderson

Matt Henjak

Tamaiti Horua

Stephen Larkham

Stirling Mortlock

David Palavi

Jeremy Paul

Clyde Rathbone

Joe RoffJulian Salvi

Radike Samo

Guy Shepherdson

George Smith

Jone Tawake

Henari Veratau

Joel Wilson

Bill Young

Tim Aistrope

Simon Hockings

Luke Sweeney

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Dan Halangahu

Tatafu Polota-Nau

HEAD COACH

David Nucifora

 

RUGBY CO-ORDINATOR

Anthony Eddy

 

SET PIECE COACH

Laurie Fisher

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE CO-ORDINATOR

Damian Marsh

 

 

TEAM MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ASSISTANT TEAM MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

TEAM DOCTOR

Warren McDonald

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Graeme Backen

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Scott Anderson

MASSEUSE

Delwyn Griffith

 

MEDIA LIAISON
Lachlan Searle

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Nick Scrivener

 

STRAPPER

Michael Kearns

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH
Phil Mack

 

PA TO MANAGEMENT

Mary Robinson

 

TEAM ADVISOR
David Pembroke

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATIONAL ADVISOR
Sue Crawford

Ben Batger

Digby Beaumont

Lenny Beckett

Luke Burgess

Alistair Campbell

Mark Chisholm

Scott Fava

Gene Fairbanks

Owen Finegan

David Fitter

Mark Gerrard

Matthew Giteau

George Gregan

Nic Henderson

Matthew Henjak

Tamaiti Horua

Stephen Larkham

Stirling Mortlock

Peter Owens

David Palavi

Jeremy Paul

Clyde Rathbone

Julian Salvi

Radike Samo

Guy Sheperdson

George Smith

Jone Tawake

Henari Veratau

Adam Wallace-Harrison

Joel Wilson

Bill Young

Eddie McLaughlin

Patrick Phibbs

Ben White

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Daniel Halangahu

Simon Hockings

Tatafu Polota-Nau

Sam Norton-Knight

HEAD COACH

Laurie Fisher

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Nick Scrivener

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Matt O’Connor

 

DEFENCE COACH

Tony Adams

 

LINEOUT CONSULTANT

David Giffin

 

SCRUM CONSULTANT

Ben Darwin

 

RUNNERS COACH

Andy Clark

 

RUNNERS ASSISTANT COACH

John Ross

 

RUNNERS MANAGER

Bill Swain

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE HEAD COACH
Damian Marsh

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE ASSISTANT HEAD COACH
Rod Linsell

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE ASSISTANT HEAD COACH
John Pryor

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST/IT GURU
Daniel McFarlane

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Warren McDonald

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Graeme Backen

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST
Peter Blanch

 

SOFT TISSUE THERAPIST

Delwyn Griffith

 

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Brad Hiskins

 

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Warren Lowry

 

TEAM MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS
Michael Earsman

 

CAREERS ADVISOR
Sue Crawford

 

NUTRITION CONSULTANT
Gary Slater

 

STRAPPER
Ray Reavley

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Mary Robinson

 

TEAM ADVISOR
David Pembroke

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Ben Batger

Luke Burgess

Alister Campbell

Mark Chisholm

Tim Curran

Anthony Faingaa

Saia Faingaa

Gene Fairbanks

Mark Gerrard

Matt Giteau

George Gregan

Daniel Heenan

Nic Henderson

Stephen Larkham

Salesi Ma’afu

Stirling Mortlock

Peter Owens

David Palavi

Jeremy Paul

Patrick Phibbs

Clyde Rathbone

Julian Salvi

Radike Samo

Guy Shepherdson

George Smith

Richard Stanford

Jone Tawake

John Ulugia

Adam Wallace-Harrison

Ben White

Joel Wilson

Bill Young

HEAD COACH

Laurie Fisher

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Nick Scrivener

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Matt O’Connor

 

RUNNERS COACH

Andy Clark

 

RUNNERS ASSISTANT COACH

John Ross

 

RUNNERS MANAGER

Bill Swain

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE HEAD COACH
Damian Marsh

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE ASSISTANT HEAD COACH
Rod Linsell

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST/IT GURU
Daniel McFarlane

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Warren McDonald

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST
Peter Blanch

SOFT TISSUE THERAPIST

Delwyn Griffith

 

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Brad Hiskins

 

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Warren Lowry

 

TEAM MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS
Michael Earsman

 

CAREERS ADVISOR
Sue Crawford

 

NUTRITION CONSULTANT
Michelle Cort

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Mary Robinson

 

TEAM ADVISOR
David Pembroke

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Luke Burgess

Alister Campbell

Matthew Carraro

Mark Chisholm

Anthony Faingaa

Saia Faingaa

Francis Fainifo

Gene Fairbanks

Mark Gerrard

George Gregan

Daniel Heenan

Nic Henderson

Stephen Hoiles

Julian Huxley

Stephen Larkham

Christian Lealiifano

Salesi Ma’afu

Stirling Mortlock

David Palavi

Jeremy Paul

Patrick Phibbs

Peter Playford

Clyde Rathbone

Julian Salvi

Guy Shepherdson

George Smith

Richard Stanford

Jone Tawake

John Ulugia

Adam Wallace-Harrison

Dan Raymond

Tim Wright

Rowan Kellam

Jared Barry

Peter Kimlin

Jason Lagaali

HEAD COACH

Laurie Fisher

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Nick Scrivener

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Matt O’Connor

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE CO-ORDINATOR

Damian Marsh

 

TEAM MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Nick Smith

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Warren McDonald

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Tim McGrath

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Daniel McFarlane

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Rod Lindsell

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

TEAM OPERATIONS MANAGER

Mal Daisley

 

PA to MANAGEMENT
Mary Robinson

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Peter Betham

Alister Campbell

Mitchell Chapman

Mark Chisholm

Huia Edmonds

Anthony Faingaa

Saia Faingaa

Francis Fainifo

Gene Fairbanks

Mark Gerrard

Nic Henderson

Stephen Hoiles

Joshua Holmes

Julian Huxley

Peter Kimlin

Christian Lealiifano

Salesi Ma’afu

Stirling Mortlock

Patrick Phibbs

Peter Playford

Clyde Rathbone

Julian Salvi

Guy Shepherdson

George Smith

Tyrone Smith

Richard Stanford

Jone Tawake

Matt Toomua

John Ulugia

Adam Wallace-Harrison

Ben Alexander

Tala Grey

Dan Guinness

Brent Hamlin

Nick Haydon

Rowan Kellam

Afusipa Taumoepeau

Pauliasi Taumoepeau

Leo Afeaki

HEAD COACH

Laurie Fisher

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Nick Scrivener

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Matt O’Connor

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE CO-ORDINATOR

Damian Marsh

 

TEAM MANAGER

Ray McNicol

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Nick Smith

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Warren McDonald

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Ed Harris

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Tim McGrath

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Daniel McFarlane

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Rod Lindsell

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

TEAM OPERATIONS MANAGER

Mal Daisley

 

PA to MANAGEMENT
Mary Robinson

Ben Alexander

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Peter Betham

Mitchell Chapman

Mark Chisholm

Huia Edmonds

Francis Fainifo

Gene Fairbanks

Mark Gerrard

Ben Hand

Nic Henderson

Stephen Hoiles

Joshua Holmes

Julian Huxley

Peter Kimlin

Christian Lealiifano

Salesi Ma’afu

Shawn Mackay

Alfi Mafi

Stephen Moore

Stirling Mortlock

Patrick Phibbs

Clyde Rathbone

Julian Salvi

Guy Shepherdson

George Smith

Tyrone Smith

James Stannard

Sitaleki Timani

Afusipia Taumoepeau

Matt Toomua

John Ulugia

Nathan Charles

Tala Grey

Ed Gower

Brent Hamlin

Pat McCabe

Jerry Yanuyanutawa

Leo Afeaki

Henry Vanderglas

Anthony Hegarty

HEAD COACH

Andrew Friend

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Tony Rea

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Owen Finegan

 

HEAD STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACH

Damian Marsh

 

TEAM MANAGER

Rob McQuade

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Nick Smith

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Warren McDonald

 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST
Ed Hollis

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Tim McGrath

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Daniel McFarlane

 

STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACH

Rod Lindsell

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

SCRUM COACH

Bill Young

 

ACADEMY COACH

Darren Coleman

 

TEAM OPERATIONS MANAGER

Mal Daisley

 

PA to MANAGEMENT
Mary Robinson

Ben Alexander

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Mitchell Chapman

Mark Chisholm

Huia Edmonds

Rocky Elsom

Francis Fainifo

Matt Giteau

Ben Hand

Justin Harrison

Stephen Hoiles

Peter Kimlin

Christian Lealiifano

Salesi Ma’afu

Alfi Mafi

Pat McCabe

Stephen Moore

Stirling Mortlock

Patrick Phibbs

Andrew Smith

George Smith

Tyrone Smith

Afusipa Taumoepeau

Sitaleki Timani

Matt Toomua

Josh Valentine

Henry Vanderglas

Jerry Yanuyanutawa

Julian Huxley

Michael Hopper

Colby Faingaa

Ed Stubbs

James Stannard

Brackin Karauria-Henry

Robbie Coleman

Nathan Charles

Colby Faingaa

Shaun Foley

Tala Grey

Anthony Hegarty

Jono Owen

Hugh Pyle

Clinton Sills

Nic White

HEAD COACH

Andrew Friend

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Tony Rea

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Owen Finegan

 

HEAD STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACH

Damian Marsh

 

TEAM MANAGER

Rob McQuade

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Nick Smith

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Angus Bathgate

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Tim McGrath

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Daniel McFarlane

 

STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACH

Rod Lindsell

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

SCRUM COACH

Bill Young

 

ACADEMY COACH

Darren Coleman

 

TEAM OPERATIONS MANAGER

Mal Daisley

 

PA to MANAGEMENT
Mary Robinson

Ben Alexander

Adam Ashley-Cooper

Mitchell Chapman

Mark Chisholm

Robbie Coleman

Huia Edmonds

Rocky Elsom

Colby Faingaa

Francis Fainifo

Matt Giteau

Ben Hand

Stephen Hoiles

Michael Hooper

Peter Kimlin

Christian Lealiifano

Salesi Ma’afu

Pat McCabe

Stephen Moore

Dan Palmer

Patrick Phibbs

Julian Salvi

Andrew Smith

Tyrone Smith

Henry Speight

Ed Stubbs

Matt Toomua

Ita Vaea

Josh Valentine

Samu Wara

Nic White

Jerry Yanuyanutawa

Lindsay Crook

Shaun Foley

Anthony Hegarty

Jono Owen

Clinton Sills

Henry Vanderglas

Tom Boidin

Sam Carter

Elvis Levi

HEAD COACH

Tony Rea

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Stephen Larkham

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Justin Harrison

 

HEAD STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACH

Rod Lindsell

 

TEAM MANAGER

Mal Daisley

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Elliot Woods

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Angus Bathgate

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Hamish Macauley

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Warrick Harrington

 

STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACH

Marcus Kain

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

SCRUM COACH

Marco Caputo

 

ACADEMY COACH

Darren Coleman

 

PA to MANAGEMENT
Mary Robinson

Ben Alexander

Fotu Auelua

Sam Carter

Tom Cox

Robbie Coleman

Cam Crawford

Colby Faingaa

Ben Hand

Anthony Hegarty

Zack Holmes

Michael Hooper

Peter Kimlin

Tevita Kuridrani

Christian Lealiifano

Pat McCabe

Stephen Moore

Jesse Mogg

Ben Mowen

Jono Owen

Dan Palmer

Leon Power

Ian Prior

Siliva Siliva

Kimami Sitauti

Andrew Smith

Henry Speight

Joe Tomane

Matt Toomua

Ita Vaea

Nic White

Jerry Yanuyanutawa

Dylan Sigg

Scott Fardy

Scott Sio

Ruadhri Murphy

HEAD COACH

Jake White

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Stephen Larkham

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Laurie Fisher

 

HEAD STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACH

Rod Lindsell

 

TEAM MANAGER

Mal Daisley

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Garry Quinlivan

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Elliot Woods

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Angus Bathgate

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Hamish Macauley

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Warrick Harrington

 

STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACH

Marcus Kain

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

SCRUM COACH

Marco Caputo

 

ACADEMY COACH

Darren Coleman

 

PA to MANAGEMENT
Mary Robinson

Ben Alexander

Fotu Auelua

Sam Carter

Robbie Coleman

Tom Cox

Colby Faingaa

Scott Fardy

Zack Holmes

Peter Kimlin

Tevita Kuridrani

Christian Lealiifano

Pat McCabe

Jesse Mogg

Stephen Moore

Ben Mowen

Ruaidhri Murphy

Ettienne Oosthuizen

Dan Palmer

David Pocock

Leon Power

Ian Prior

Clyde Rathbone

Siliva Siliva

Scott Sio

Andrew Smith

Henry Speight

Joe Tomane

Matt Toomua

Ita Vaea

Nic White

Josh Mann-Rea

Stephan Van Der Walt

Ruan Smith

Jordan Smiler

Mark Swanepoel

HEAD COACH

Jake White

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Stephen Larkham

 

ASSISTANT COACH

Laurie Fisher

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE DIRECTOR

Dean Benton

 

TEAM MANAGER

Tony Thorpe

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Ray Reavley

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Elliot Woods

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Angus Bathgate

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Byron Field

Hamish Macauley

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Warrick Harrington

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Ben Serpell

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Gavin Thornley

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

ACADEMY COACH

Darren Coleman

 

PA to MANAGEMENT

Nick Leah

Allan Alaalatoa

Ben Alexander

Fotu Auelua

Sam Carter

Robbie Coleman

Lionel Cronje

Michael Dowsett

Scott Fardy

Conrad Hoffman

Rodney Iona

Tevita Kuridrani

Christian Lealiifano

Josh Mann-Rea

Pat McCabe

Lachlan McCaffrey

Tom McVerry

Jesse Mogg

Stephen Moore

Ben Mowen

Ruaidhri Murphy

David Pocock

Leon Power

Clyde Rathbone

Siliva Siliva

Scott Sio

Jordan Smiler

Andrew Smith

Jean-Pierre Smith

Ruan Smith

Henry Speight

Joe Tomane

Matt Toomua

Nic White

Stephan Van Der Walt

Jack Whetton

Tom Staniforth

Luke Holmes

HEAD COACH

Stephen Larkham

 

DIRECTOR OF RUGBY

Laurie Fisher

 

FORWARDS COACH

Dan McKellar

 

SCRUM COACH

Dan Palmer

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE DIRECTOR

Damian Marsh

 

TEAM MANAGER

Tony Thorpe

Ben Gathercole

 

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Sam Rolfe

 

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Elliot Woods

 

TEAM DOCTOR
Kate Gazzard

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Byron Field

Dan Fasch

 

PERFORMANCE ANALYST

Warrick Harrington

Trent Hopkinson

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Ben Serpell

 

ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Gavin Thornley

 

CAREERS AND EDUCATION ADVISOR

Sue Crawford

 

HEAD PHYSIOTHERAPIST

Hamish Macauley

 

ACADEMY COACH

Nick Leah

 

PA to MANAGEMENT
Jack Saunders

Latest news, scores and player updates

GET THE APP NOW
*
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE

Only Visa and MasterCard are accepted at this site. Apology for inconvenience. Dismiss