SQUADS ANNOUNCED FOR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

SQUADS ANNOUNCED FOR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

The Plus500 Brumbies are pleased to announce the squads for the Brumbies U15s Junior Gold Cup (Southern Division) in Sydney at Woolahra Oval and the Brumbies U16s for the Junior Rugby Championships (Nationals), at The Southport School, Gold Coast.

The finals of both the Junior Gold Cup U15 and Junior Rugby Championships U16 are being played as a curtain raiser for the Australian Schoolboys versus New Zealand Schoolboys Test at Ballymore on Saturday 6 October.

Both teams have been selected from Canberra and Brumbies Regional competitions with players from Goulburn, Griffith, Temora and Broulee (South Coast).

The Brumbies U15s, U16s and U19s will play trials against the Rebels U15, U16 and U19s sides at Greenfield Park in Albury in preparation for the National Championships this Saturday 15 September.

U15 JUNIOR GOLD CUP (SOUTHERN DIVISION)
29 September to 6 October
(Woolahra Oval, Sydney, NSW)

Will BOUNDY (Marist College, Canberra)
Liam BOWREN (Marist College, Canberra)
Jack CALLAUGHAN (Marist College, Canberra)
Damien CHAMBERLAIN (Trinity, Goulburn)
Jonathan DENT (Marist College, Canberra)
Lachlan GOODWIN (Marist College, Canberra)
Travis GRADY (Marist College, Canberra)
Josh HARDY (Canberra Grammar School)
Sam HEFFERNAN (Broulee)
Josh JENKINS (Marist College, Canberra)
Mattias JENSON (Marist College, Canberra)
Ben KEOGH (Marist College, Canberra)
Riley LODDING (St Edmunds College)
Chris MICKELSON (Daramalan College)
Rory O’BRIEN (Marist College, Canberra)
Matt O’MARA (Marist College, Canberra)
Andrew SAULO (Tuggeranong Vikings)
Matthew SENES (SIRU, Griffith)
Ben SMITH (Marist College, Canberra)
Jeb SMITH (Daramalan College)
Mark TIURU (SIRU, Griffith)
Waisea TUDULU (SIRU, Temora)
Josh WEIR (Tuggeranong Vikings)
Jake WENTZEL (Tuggeranong Vikings)
David WHITE (SIRU, Griffith)

Coach: Angus Balmaks
Assistant Coach: Nick Jones
Manager: Peter Callaughan
Physio: Dave McCaskie

U16 JUNIOR RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIPS
29 September to 6 October
(The Southport School, Gold Coast, QLD)

SQUAD
Tony ALOFIPO (Wests Rugby Club)
Ruben AMOSA (Wests Rugby Club)
Corey DAVIS (St Edmunds College)
Lachlan EINFALT (St Edmunds College)
Matt GALVIN (Marist College, Canberra)
Ryan GROCOTT (Daramalan College)
Ryan JONES (Wests Rugby Club)
Will HAYES (Marist College Canberra)
Connor HIGGINS (Griffith)
Remsy LEMISIO (St Edmunds College)
Fiefia Tonga LOTEFIA (Wests Rugby Club)
Marquis MACK (St Edmunds College)
Patrick MAKA (Wests Rugby Club)
Shane MASS (Uni-Norths Owls)
Nathaniel MOONEY (Wagga Waratahs)
Kye PEARSON (St Edmunds College)
Thomas SEYMOUR (Marist College, Canberra)
Daniel SHAW (St Edmunds College)
JR SKINNER (Wests Rugby Club)
Olli SMYTH (Griffith)
Aisea TAUPEAMUHU (Griffith)
Lachlan TINDALE (Daramalan College)
Luke TUDULU (Temora)
Lotu UOIFALELAHI (Griffith)

Coach: Charlie Fairfield-Smith
Assistant Coach: Lachie Creighton
Physio: Dave McCaskie
S & C: Chris Anastasiou



We only accept payment via Visa and Mastercard. Apologies for any inconvenience this causes! Dismiss