2015 Fixtures

Day & Date Match Home Venue Kick Off (Local)
ROUND 1      
Friday 13 February Crusaders v Rebels AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Friday 13 February Brumbies v Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Friday 13 February Lions v Hurricanes Ellis Park, Johannesburg 19:10
Saturday 14 February Blues v Chiefs QBE Stadium, North Harbour 19:35
Saturday 14 February Sharks v Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05
Saturday 14 February Bulls v Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
Sunday 15 February Waratahs v Force Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05
BYE: HIGHLANDERS
ROUND 2      
Friday 20 February Chiefs v Brumbies Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth 19:35
Friday 20 February Rebels v Waratahs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Friday 20 February Bulls v Hurricanes Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
Saturday 21 February Highlanders v Crusaders Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 21 February Reds v Force Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40
Saturday 21 February Stormers v Blues DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
Saturday 21 February Sharks Lions Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
BYE: CHEETAHS      
ROUND 3      
Friday 27 February Highlanders v Reds Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Friday 27 February Force v Hurricanes nib Stadium, Perth 19:00
Friday 27 February Cheetahs v Blues Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
Saturday 28 February Chiefs v Crusaders Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 19:35
Saturday 28 February Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 28 February Bulls v Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
Saturday 28 February Lions v Stormers Ellis Park, Johannesburg 19:10
BYE: WARATAHS      
ROUND 4      
Friday 6 March Chiefs v Highlanders Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 19:35
Friday 6 March Brumbies v Force GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 7 March Blues v Lions QBE Stadium, North Harbour 19:35
Saturday 7 March Reds v Waratahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40
Saturday 7 March Cheetahs v Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
Saturday 7 March Stormers v Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10
BYES: CRUSADERS, HURRICANES, REBELS      
ROUND 5      
Friday 13 March Hurricanes v Blues FMG Stadium, Palmerston North 19:35
Friday 13 March Force v Rebels nib Stadium, Perth 19:00
Saturday 14 March Crusaders v Lions AMI Stadium, Christchurch 16:30
Saturday 14 March Highlanders v Waratahs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 14 March Reds v Brumbies Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40
Saturday 14 March Stormers v Chiefs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 15:00
Saturday 14 March Cheetahs v Sharks Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
BYE: BULLS      
ROUND 6      
Friday 20 March Highlanders v Hurricanes Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Friday 20 March Rebels v Lions AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 21 March Crusaders v Cheetahs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 21 March Bulls v Force Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
Saturday 21 March Sharks v Chiefs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
Sunday 22 March Waratahs v Brumbies Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05
BYES: BLUES, REDS, STORMERS      
ROUND 7      
Friday 27 March Hurricanes v Rebels Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Friday 27 March Reds v Lions Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:00
Saturday 28 March Chiefs v Cheetahs Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 16:30
Saturday 28 March Highlanders v Stormers Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 28 March Waratahs v Blues Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 28 March Sharks v Force Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05
Saturday 28 March Bulls v Crusaders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
BYE: BRUMBIES      
ROUND 8 (Easter and Daylight savings finished Australia and New Zealand)      
Friday 3 April Hurricanes v Stormers Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Friday 3 April Rebels v Reds AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 4 April Chiefs v Blues Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 19:35
Saturday 4 April Brumbies v Cheetahs GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 4 April Sharks v Crusaders Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 15:00
Saturday 4 April Lions v Bulls Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
BYES: FORCE, HIGHLANDERS, WARATAHS      
ROUND 9      
Friday 10 April Blues v Brumbies Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Saturday 11 April Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 11 April Waratahs v Stormers Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 11 April Force v Cheetahs nib Stadium, Perth 19:45
Saturday 11 April Bulls v Reds Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:00
Saturday 11 April Lions v Sharks Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
BYES: CHIEFS, HURRICANES, REBELS      
ROUND 10      
Friday 17 April Crusaders v Chiefs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 18 April Hurricanes v Waratahs Westpac Stadium 16:30
Saturday 18 April Highlanders v Blues Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 18 April Brumbies v Rebels GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 18 April Force v Stormers nib Stadium, Perth 19:45
Saturday 18 April Sharks v Bulls Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05
Saturday 18 April Cheetahs v Reds Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
BYE: LIONS      
ROUND 11 (ANZAC Day Weekend)      
Friday 24 April Chiefs v Force Waikato Stadium 19:35
Friday 24 April Brumbies v Highlanders GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 25 April Crusaders v Blues AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 25 April Waratahs v Rebels ANZ Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 25 April Lions v Cheetahs Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
Saturday 25 April Stormers v Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10
Sunday 26 April Reds v Hurricanes Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 16:05
BYE: SHARKS      
ROUND 12      
Friday 1 May Highlanders v Sharks Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Friday 1 May Brumbies v Waratahs GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 2 May Blues v Force Eden Park, Auckland 17:30
Saturday 2 May Hurricanes v Crusaders Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Saturday 2 May Rebels v Chiefs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 2 May Cheetahs v Stormers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
Saturday 2 May Bulls v Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
BYE: REDS      
ROUND 13      
Friday 8 May Crusaders v Reds AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Friday 8 May Rebels v Blues AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 9 May Hurricanes v Sharks Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Saturday 9 May Force v Waratahs nib Stadium, Perth 17:40
Saturday 9 May Lions v Highlanders Ellis Park, Johannesburg 15:00
Saturday 9 May Stormers v Brumbies DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
BYES: BULLS, CHEETAHS, CHIEFS      
ROUND 14      
Friday 15 May Blues v Bulls Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Friday 15 May Reds v Rebels Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40
Saturday 16 May Hurricanes v Chiefs Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Saturday 16 May Waratahs v Sharks Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 16 May Lions v Brumbies Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
Saturday 16 May Cheetahs v Highlanders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
BYES: CRUSADERS, FORCE, STORMERS      
ROUND 15      
Friday 22 May Chiefs v Bulls Rotorua International Stadium 19:35
Friday 22 May Reds v Sharks Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40
Saturday 23 May Blues v Hurricanes Eden Park 19:35
Saturday 23 May Waratahs v Crusaders ANZ Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 23 May Force v Highlanders nib Stadium, Perth 19:45
Saturday 23 May Cheetahs v Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
Saturday 23 May Stormers v Rebels DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10
BYE: BRUMBIES      
ROUND 16      
Friday 29 May Crusaders v Hurricanes VENUE TBC 19:35
Friday 29 May Brumbies v Bulls GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Friday 29 May Sharks v Rebels Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
Saturday 30 May Highlanders v Chiefs VENUE TBC 19:35
Saturday 30 May Force v Reds nib Stadium, Perth 17:40
Saturday 30 May Stormers v Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
Saturday 30 May Lions v Waratahs Ellis Park, Johannesburg 19:10
BYE: BLUES      
ROUND 17      
Friday 5 June Hurricanes v Highlanders VENUE TBC 19:35
Friday 5 June Force v Brumbies nib Stadium, Perth 19:00
Saturday 6 June Rebels v Bulls AAMI Park, Melbourne 15:30
Saturday 6 June Blues v Crusaders Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Saturday 6 June Reds v Chiefs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40
Saturday 6 June Cheetahs v Waratahs Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:00
Saturday 6 June Stormers v Lions DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
BYE: SHARKS      
ROUND 18      
Friday 12 June Blues v Highlanders Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Friday 12 June Rebels v Force AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 13 June Brumbies v Crusaders GIO Stadium, Canberra 15:30
Saturday 13 June Chiefs v Hurricanes Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth 19:35
Saturday 13 June Waratahs v Reds Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 13 June Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
Saturday 13 June Sharks v Stormers Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
BYE: LIONS      
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 19 June
Saturday 20 June
Super Rugby Semi Finals      
Friday 26 June
Saturday 27 June
Super Rugby Final      
Saturday 4 July